O'Reilly logo

SQL von Kopf bis Fuß by Lynn Beighly

Stay ahead with the world's most comprehensive technology and business learning platform.

With Safari, you learn the way you learn best. Get unlimited access to videos, live online training, learning paths, books, tutorials, and more.

Start Free Trial

No credit card required

6.20. Mit COUNT die Tage zählen

Um herauszufinden, welches Mädchen an mehr Tagen Kekse verkaufte als die anderen, versucht Martina mit der Funktion COUNT zu berechnen, an wie vielen Tagen Kekse verkauft wurden. COUNT liefert die Anzahl von Nicht-NULL-Werten in einer Spalte.

SELECT COUNT(verk_datum)
				FROM keksverkaeufe;

COUNT liefert die Anzahl von Werten in der Spalte verk_datum. Ist ein Wert NULL, wird er nicht gezählt.

Spitzen Sie Ihren Bleistift

keksverkaeufe

IDvornameverkaeufeverk_datum
1Verona32.022007-03-06
2Paris26.532007-03-06
3Britney11.252007-03-06
4Nicole18.962007-03-06
5Verona9.162007-03-07
6Paris1.522007-03-07
7Britney43.212007-03-07
8Nicole8.052007-03-07
9Verona17.622007-03-08
10Paris24.192007-03-08
11Britney3.402007-03-08
12Nicole15.212007-03-08 ...

With Safari, you learn the way you learn best. Get unlimited access to videos, live online training, learning paths, books, interactive tutorials, and more.

Start Free Trial

No credit card required