O'Reilly logo

Mike Meyers' CompTIA A+ Certification Passport, Fourth Edition (Exams 220-701 & 220-702), 4th Edition by Mike Meyers

Stay ahead with the world's most comprehensive technology and business learning platform.

With Safari, you learn the way you learn best. Get unlimited access to videos, live online training, learning paths, books, tutorials, and more.

Start Free Trial

No credit card required

Index

3-D video cards, 256–257

3G networks, 606–607

5-mm ExpressCards, 321

7-pin dot-matrix printers, 274

9-pin serial ports, 23

10Base5 networks, 546

10BaseFL networks, 549

10BaseT networks, 543–545

16-bit PC Cards, 319–320

24-pin dot-matrix printers, 274

25-pin parallel ports, 24

25-pin serial ports, 23

30-pin SIMMs, 131–132

32-bit processors, 110

34-mm ExpressCards, 321

34-pin ribbon cable, 213–214

50-pin HD ports, 173

54-mm ExpressCards, 321

62.5/125 multimode fiber-optic cable, 548

64-bit processors, 110–111, 418–419

68-pin ribbon cable, 172–173

72-pin SIMMs, 131–132

72-pin SO-DIMMs, 135, 313

75-mm ExpressCards, 321

100-pin SO-DIMMs, 313

100BaseFX standard, 549

100BaseT networks, 543–545

100GBaseSR standard, 549

144-pin DIMMs, 132, 135

With Safari, you learn the way you learn best. Get unlimited access to videos, live online training, learning paths, books, interactive tutorials, and more.

Start Free Trial

No credit card required